Wazamba

Wazamba bonuses and promotions

Wazamba offers a casino welcome package plus ongoing promotions including free spins, cashback, and reload bonuses. Each offer has specific conditions and eligibility rules.

Claim bonus

Welcome bonus for casino

New players can claim a 100% welcome bonus up to $800 plus 200 free spins. The bonus applies to your first deposit and comes with specific wagering and game conditions.

  • New customers only
  • Minimum deposit: $35
  • 100% match up to $800 plus 200 free spins
  • Free spins awarded at 20 per day for 10 days
  • Available in most countries except Armenia, Tunisia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Indonesia, Georgia, Malaysia
  1. Sign in or create a new account
  2. Go to the cashier or promotions section
  3. Make a qualifying deposit of $35 or more
  4. The bonus will be credited automatically or via an opt-in control if one is shown
  5. Begin playing eligible games with your bonus and free spins
Welcome bonus for casino
ConditionDetails
Bonus amount100% up to $800
Free spins200 total (20 per day for 10 days)
Min deposit$35
Wagering requirement35x (bonus plus deposit)
Max bet during bonus$160
Max cashout10x initial bonus amount
Max win from free spins$80 (up to 50 FS) or $160 (over 50 FS)
Validity10 days from credit

Game contributions and restrictions

Your wagering counts differently depending on the game type. Slots and scratch cards count 100%, but some game types count less or not at all toward your requirement.

  • Slots (except excluded titles), Scratch Cards, Keno: 100%
  • Live Games, Video Poker, Plinko: 10%
  • Special Games vary: 10% or 50% depending on title
  • Table and Card games: 0% (do not count)
  • Excluded slots like Book of Sun Multichance, Starburst XXXtreme, Dead or Alive and others cannot be used
  • Jackpot Slots, Slingo, and Bingo are excluded entirely from bonus play

Payment method rules

Deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Use other payment methods listed at the cashier.

  • Welcome bonus does not apply to Neteller or Skrill deposits
  • The bonus must be claimed before any bets are placed with the qualifying deposit
  • Free spins winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement

Ongoing promotions

Wazamba offers weekly reloads, cashback, and tournament prizes for existing players. Free spins and cashback conditions vary by promotion period.

  • 50 Free Spins Weekly Reload: first deposit Mon–Thu, minimum $35
  • Weekend Reload Bonus: 50% up to $1,100 plus 50 free spins, Fri–Sun deposit
  • 15% Weekly Cashback: up to $5,000 for top VIP levels
  • Live Cashback: 25% on live dealer losses, up to $350 weekly
  • Sunday Spins: 100 free spins on ELA games for wagers of $1,100
  • Sports bonuses: 100% first sports deposit bonus up to $160, 10% weekly cashback up to $800

To claim active promotions, sign in to your Wazamba account and check the promotions page.

Withdrawal and wagering rules

Your bonus winnings are capped and your deposit must be wagered before withdrawal. Early withdrawal attracts a penalty and forfeits your winnings.

  • Deposit rollover requirement: 1x deposit before withdrawal eligibility
  • Welcome bonus winnings capped at 10x the initial bonus amount
  • If you withdraw early, a 10% commission applies (15% for card/bank transfer) and all winnings are cancelled
  • Minimum commission: $0.80
  • Check the current terms at the operator's promotions page for each offer's exact conditions

FAQ

Do I need a promo code to claim the welcome bonus?
Check the Wazamba promotions page after signing in. If a code is required, it will be shown there. Some bonuses activate automatically on qualifying deposits; others may have an opt-in control in the cashier.
Can I combine multiple bonuses?
Each bonus has its own conditions and eligibility. Check the promotions page to understand which offers apply to your account status and when they can be claimed.
What happens if I withdraw before meeting the wagering requirement?
Early withdrawal incurs a 10% commission (15% for card or bank transfer deposits) with a minimum of $0.80. All bonus winnings are cancelled. Your deposit must be wagered at least 1x before you're eligible to withdraw.
Do free spin winnings have the same wagering requirement?
Free spins from the welcome bonus have a 40x wagering requirement. Other promotions may differ. Check each offer's conditions for the exact requirement.